Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!

BHEL Recruitment 2022 – 150 Engineer/Executive Trainee Posts

Share

BHEL Recruitment 2022: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) published a notification for recruitment of total 150 Engineering Trainee and Executive Trainee Posts.

Candidates interested in joining BHEL as Engineer Trainee or Executive Trainee will have to apply online at BHEL recruitment website.

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022

Organization NameBharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)
Post Name◦ Engineer Trainee (Civil or Mechanical or IT or Electrical or Chemical or
Metallurgy)
◦ Executive Trainee (Finance)
◦ Executive Trainee (HR)
Total Vacancy150 Posts
Job CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start13/09/2022
Last Date04/10/2022
Selection Process◦ Written Exam (MCQ-500 Mark)
◦ Viva Voce Test (50 Mark)
SalaryRs.50,000 – 1,60,000/- month per Month
Exam Date31st October, 2022, 1st & 2nd November, 2022
Official Websitehttps://www.bhel.com/

Vacancy Details & Eligibility

Post NameTotalEligibilityAge Limit
Engineer Trainee120B.E / B.Tech in Related Trade Form A Recognized University.Max Age
27 Years
Executive Trainee (HR)20Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With CA / ICWA / CMA.Max Age
29 Years
Executive Trainee (Finance)10Bachelor Degree with 60% Marks And MBA Degree OR Degree in HR.Max Age
29 Years
*Age Limit: Age As on 01/09/2022

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Civil161104060340
Mechanical020803050230
IT / Computer Science080602030120
Electrical070401020115
Chemical040301010110
Metallurgy02010010105
Finance080602030120
HR (Welfare Officer)040202010110

Applicable Fees

CategoryApplication FeeProcessing Fee
UR/EWS/OBCRs 500Rs 300 +GST
SC/ST/PWD/Ex-ServicemenNILRs 300 +GST

Read the whole BHEL Notification Carefully for More Details:

Steps To Apply For The BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022

Visit the official website of BHEL at www.bhel.com
Click on Recruitment tab.
Click on Current Job Openings.
Click on “Engineer / Executive Trainee – 2022” posts.
Now Register and login to fill the Online form.
Fill up the form, upload documents and pay the application fee.
Submit and take a print out of the application for future reference.

Click the “Apply Online” button shown below to submit an application for the BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022.

Get Job Alerts on Telegram Join Now!

Leave a Comment