Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!

Coal India Recruitment of MT 2022 by (CBT): Apply 481 Posts

Share

Coal India Limited (CIL) has issued a recruitment notification to hire 481 Management Trainees for the year 2022.

Candidates who are interested can apply online from July 8th to August 7th, 2022, using the direct link provided below.

Recruitment of management trainees on the basis of Computer Based Test (CBT).

Vacancy Details

 DisciplineTotal vacancyGeneral (UR) EWS SC STOBC (NCL)
Personnel & HR138601420836
Environment6830710516
Materials Management115531114829
Marketing & Sales1710223
Community Development7933811621
Legal542158614
Public Relations6312
Company Secretary431
Total481213476534122

Important Dates

ActivityImportant dates
Opening date for Online Registration of Applications08/07/2022: 10.00 AM
Last date of Online Submission of Applications07/08/2022: 11.59 PM

Application Fee Details

CategoryApplication Fees
SC/ ST/ PwD/ XSNil
General/ OBC/ EWSRs 1180/-

Eligibility Criteria

Qualification

Name of PostQualification
Personnel & HRGraduates with at least two years full time Post Graduate Degree/PG Diploma/Post Graduate Program in Management with specialization in HR/Industrial Relations/Personnel Management or MHROD or MBA or Master of Social Work with specialization in HR(Major) from recognized Indian University/Institute with minimum 60% marks
EnvironmentDegree in Environmental Engineering with minimum 60% marks Or any Engineering Degree with PG Degree/Diploma in Environmental Engineering from a recognized University/Institute with minimum 60% marks
Materials ManagementEngineering Degree in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 years full time MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with minimum 60% marks.
Marketing & SalesRecognized Degree with 2 years full time MBA / PG Diploma in Management with specialization in Marketing (Major) from recognized Institute / University with minimum 60% marks.
Community DevelopmentMinimum two years full time Post Graduate Degree or Post Graduate Diploma of two-year duration from a recognized University/Institute in Community Development/Rural Development/Community Organization and Development Practice/ Urban and Rural Community Development / Rural and Tribal Development/Development Management / Rural Management with minimum 60% marks.
LegalGraduate in Law of 3 years / 5 years’ duration from recognized University/Institute with minimum 60% marks.
Public RelationsPost Graduate Degree/ Post Graduate Diploma (Full time courses) in Journalism/ Mass Communication/ Public Relations from a recognised University with minimum 60% marks
Company SecretaryGraduate in any discipline from a recognized University/Institute having acquired Company Secretary Qualification with Associate/Fellow membership of ICSI

Age Limits (as on 31-05-2022)

Important Links

Apply Online Available on 08/07/2022
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment