EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 3479 Posts

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021: The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, through its autonomous agency, the National Education Society for Tribal Students, has launched a big recruitment drive to fill 3479 teaching vacancies in Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) in 17 States across the country.

Principals, Vice Principals, PGTs, and TGTs will be selected into a centralized computer-based test followed by inter-views (excluding TGTs) administered by respective States.

  • Last date of Online Application: 30 April 2021
  • Official Website: https://tribal.nic.in

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021: Notification Details

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021: Vacancies Details

No.State/UT Vice  PrincipalPrincipal PGTTGTTotal  Position
1Andhra Pradesh146097117
2Chhattisgarh3719135323514
3Gujarat17224118161
4Himachal Pradesh10618
5Jharkhand8813260208
6Jammu & Kashmir2001214
7Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
8Maharashtra16828164216
9Manipur0283040
10Mizoram032510
11Odisha151112106144
12Rajasthan1611102187316
13Sikkim22172344
14Telangana11677168262
15Tripura13361858
16Uttar Pradesh22373879
17Uttarakhand11349
Total175116124419443479

EMRS Teacher Recruitment 2021: Selection Procedure

  • EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam (ETSSE) will be conducted in Computer Based Test (CBT) Only & Interview.
  • Exam scheduled in 1st week of June.

Check More▻ Teacher Recruitment in Odisha

Share This Post

Leave a Comment

Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!