ESIC Recruitment 2022 -Apply For 3882 UDC, MTS, Steno Posts

Share

ESIC Recruitment 2022: Employees State Insurance Corporation of India has published a recruitment notice for 3882 Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Multi Tasking Staff (MTS), and Stenographer posts across the country.

Those candidates who are interested in the vacancy details can read the official notification and check all eligibility criteria before apply.

ESIC UDC, MTS, Steno Recruitment Notification 2022

Organization NameEmployees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
Post Name◦ Upper Division Clerk (UDC)
◦ Stenographer (Steno)
◦ Multitasking staff (MTS)
Total Vacancies3882
Job CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
ESIC Notification Release on28/12/2021
Application ModeOnline
Apply Start15/01/2022
Apply End15/02/2022
Selection Process◦  Prelims Exam
◦  Mains Exam
◦  Computer Skill Test
Official Siteesic.nic.in

ESIC Vacancy Details for UDC, MTS, Steno Posts

ESIC RegionUDCStenographerMTSTotal
Assam/ Guwahati011718
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chhattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahmedabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana1301377220
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal & Sikkim11304203320
Total Vacancies176916519483882

ESIC Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
SC/ST/PWD/Departmental Candidates/ Female/ Ex-servicemanRs.250/-
All other categoriesRs. 500/-

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
(as on 15/02/2022)
Upper Division ClerkThe candidate should hold a degree from a recognised University or equivalent18 – 27 Years
StenographerThe candidates should be 12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University 18 – 27 Years
Multi-Tasking StaffThe candidates must Matriculation or equivalent pass from a recognized university & board18 – 25 Years

Selection Process

Upper Division Clerk:

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Skill Test

 Multi-Tasking Staff:

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam

Stenographer:

  • Written Test
  • Skill Test

For Skill Test,

  1. Dictation : 10 minutes @ 80 words per minute
  2. Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi) (Only on computers)

Pay Scale Details

Eligible candidates will be salaried as per the 7th Pay Commission and the post-wise salary will be as follows

Upper Division Clerk & Stenographer:

  • Pay Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500 – 81,100)

Multi-Tasking Staff:

  • Pay Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000 – 56,900)

Official Notification & Online Application Link

NOTE: Online Application Link Available from 15 January 2022.

Similar Jobs

Leave a Comment

Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!