Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!

FCI recruitment 2022: 5043 JE, Steno, Assistant Grade III

Share

FCI recruitment 2022: In order to fill the positions of Junior Engineers, Stenographers, and Assistant Grade III, Food Corporation of India (FCI) has issued an online invitation for applications.

Eligible candidates will be able to apply for the vacancies on the official website fci.gov.in till October 5 upto 4.00 PM.

Organization NameFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Post NameJunior Engineers, Stenographers, and Assistant Grade III
Job CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Total Vacancies5043 Posts
Apply ModeOnline
Application start date06/09/2022
Application last date05/10/2022
Who Can ApplyAll India Candidates
Selection Process◦ Online Test
◦ Interview
Official Websitehttps://fci.gov.in/

Vacancy Details

CadreNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNorth East Zone
JE (Civil)2205070509
JE (Electrical Mechanical)08020203
Steno Grade-II4308080905
AG III (General)4631551859253
AG III (Accounts)142107724540
AG III (Technical)61125719429648
AG III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)3622170612
Total2388989768713185

Application Fee

CategoryFee
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 500/-
SC / ST / PWD / FemaleNil

Steps to apply for FCI recruitment 2022

  1. Go to fci.gov.in
  2. Click on “Current Recruitments” and Then click on “Recruitment Advertisement No. 01/ 2022-FCI Category-III dated 03.09.2022”.
  3. Click on the apply link, register on the IBPS portal and login.
  4. Fill the application form, upload documents.
  5. Pay fee and submit form.
  6. Download form and take a printout for future reference.

FCI Recruitment 2022 For 113 Manager Posts

FCI Recruitment 2022: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has published a notification for the recruitment of 113 FCI Grade 2 Manager posts at its various offices set up all across the country.

Those candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply.

Organization NameFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Post Name FCI Grade 2 Manager
Job CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Total Vacancies113 Posts
Apply ModeOnline
Application start date27/08/2022
Application last date26/09/2022
Who Can ApplyAll India Candidates
Selection Process◦ Online Test
◦ Interview
SalaryRs. 40000 – 140000 Per Month
Official Websitehttps://fci.gov.in/

Important Dates

EventsDates
FCI Notification Release Date24/08/2022 
Online Application Start Date27/08/2022 (10 am)
Last Date To Apply Online26/09/2022 (4 pm)
Last date for submission of application fee26/09/2022 (4 pm)
Availability of FCI Admit Card10 days prior to exam date
FCI Exam DatesDecember 2022 (tentatively)

FCI Grade 2 Manager vacancy Details 2022

Posts                                                   Zones
North ZoneSouth ZoneWest ZoneEast ZoneNorth East Zone
Manager (General)15319
Manager (Depot)42621
Manager (Movement)51 
Manager (Accounts)1425104
Manager (Technical)94672
Manager (Civil Engineer)321
Manager (Electrical 
Mechanical Engineer)
1
Manager (Hindi)111
Total3816202118

Application Fee

CategoryFee
UR / OBC / EWS Rs. 800/-
SC / ST / PWD / FemaleNil

For More Details Check The official Notification

Online Application link Available from 27/08/2022 to 26/09/2022

Get Job Alerts on Telegram Join Now!

Leave a Comment