Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022 – Apply for 6035 Vacancies

Share

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has published a notification to conduct an online examination of the Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for the recruitment of clerical cadre (CRP Clerks -XII) vacancy.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2022 Out for 6035 Posts. Interested candidates can register for IBPS CRP Clerk-XII Online Form 2022 on or before 21 July 2022 on IBPS official website www.ibps.in and here also check eligibility, selection process, exam pattern, application process and other updates.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2022

Organization Name:Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post Name:Clerical Cadre
Exam Name:IBPS CRP Clerk-XII
Job Category:Bank Jobs
Total Vacancies:6035
Job Type:Clerk
Apply Mode:Online
Salary:Basic salary of an IBPS Clerk is Rs.19,900 – Rs.47920 per month
Official Website:www.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk 2022 Recruitment Participating Banks

The following 11 banking institutions are participating in the IBPS Clerk 2022 recruitment process.

Bank of BarodaCanara BankIndian Overseas BankUCO Bank
Bank of IndiaCentral Bank of IndiaPunjab National BankUnion Bank of India
Bank of MaharashtraIndian BankPunjab & Sind Bank

IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam Dates for Preliminary and Main

EventsIBPS Clerk 2022 Dates
IBPS Clerk Notification 202230th June 2022
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Start Date01st July 2022
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Last Date21st July 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims Admit Card 2022August 2022
Conduct of Online Examination – Preliminary28th August, 03rd & 04th September 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2022September 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims ScorecardSeptember 2022
IBPS Clerk Mains Admit CardSeptember 2022
Conduct of Online Examination – Main08th October 2022
Declaration of Final (Mains) ResultApril 2023

Application Fees & Payment Mode

UR & SEBC/OBC/EWS: Rs 850/-
SC/ST/PwD: Rs. 175/-
Payment Mode: Online (Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking/ UPI/ Mobile Wallets)

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Clerk Post

Educational Qualification

  • A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a university recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
  • The candidate must possess a valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he/she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.

Age Limit

Age (As on 01/07/2022)

  • Candidate age should be minimum of 20 Years and maximum of 28 Years.
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022

The number of openings has increased to 6035 with the latest IBPS Clerk notification. Check the table below for state-by-state and category-by-category updated openings for the IBPS Clerk 2022 exam:

State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000404
ANDHRA PRADESH1173219140209
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0601714
ASSAM1117421572157
BIHAR4337326136281
CHANDIGARH0030912
CHHATTISGARH10295951104
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU0000101
DELHI (NCR)45178727119295
GOA1121144371
GUJARAT153510025129304
HARYANA210381069138
HIMACHAL PRADESH2221774391
JAMMU & KASHMIR11912335
JHARKHAND617653569
KARNATAKA50228932165358
KERALA501164870
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH46713828126309
MAHARASHTRA817221573334775
MANIPUR000044
MEGHALAYA020136
MIZORAM000044
NAGALAND0100034
ODISHA2326111056126
PUDUCHERRY000022
PUNJAB12208339163407
RAJASTHAN241320963129
SIKKIM220711
TAMIL NADU5635326150288
TELANGANA170067699
TRIPURA3502717
UTTAR PRADESH218113151064391089
UTTRAKHAND31111319
WEST BENGAL1172311850220528
Total951400137953827676035

IBPS Clerk Vacancy for Odisha State

Odisha obtained 126 IBPS clerk job vacancies.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy for Odisha State 2022

How to Apply Online IBPS Clerk 2022 Recruitment?

Below are the steps to apply for IBPS Clerk 2022.

  1. Click on the given link below to apply online for IBPS Clerk 2022 Recruitment or Visit the official website @ibps.in.
  2. Register using personal credentials, phone numbers and email ID.
  3. Fill in the personal details and contact details to complete the registration.
  4. After successful registration, you will receive a registration ID and password.
  5. Login with registration id and password and verify using captcha.
  6. Click the login button and fill in the details and complete the application form.
  7. Pay the online application fee.
  8. Save the filled application form and keep it for future reference.

Selection Procedure for IBPS Clerk Posts

No interview process is necessary for the selection of the post of clerk. 100% priority is given to the main exam result. Candidates who pass the online preliminary examination and will be shortlisted will have to appear in the online main examination. This exam system of IBPS consists of the general recruitment process- online preliminary and online main examination.


Click Here for More Bank Jobs

Get Job Alerts on Telegram Join Now!

Leave a Comment