IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 7855 Vacancy

Share

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has published a notification to conduct an online examination of the Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for the recruitment of clerical cadre (CRP Clerks -XI) vacancy.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Out for 7855 Posts. Interested candidates can register for IBPS CRP Clerk-XI Online Form 2021 on or before 27th October 2021 on IBPS official website www.ibps.in and here also check eligibility, selection process, exam pattern, application process and other updates.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021

Organization Name:Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post Name:Clerical Cadre
Exam Name:IBPS CRP Clerk-XI
Job Category:Bank Jobs
Total Vacancies:7855
Job Type:Clerk 
Apply Mode:Online
Official Website:www.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk 2021 Recruitment Participating Banks

The following 11 banking institutions are participating in the IBPS Clerk 2021 recruitment process.

Bank of BarodaCanara BankIndian Overseas BankUCO Bank
Bank of IndiaCentral Bank of IndiaPunjab National BankUnion Bank of India
Bank of MaharashtraIndian BankPunjab & Sind Bank

IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam Dates for Preliminary and Main

ActivityTentative Dates
On-line registration including Edit /Modification of Application by candidates07/10/2021 to 27/10/2021
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)07/10/2021 to 27/10/2021
Download of call letters for Pre – Exam TrainingNovember 2021
Conduct of Pre – Exam TrainingNovember 2021
Download of call letters for Online examination – PreliminaryNovember/ December 2021
Online Examination – PreliminaryDecember 2021
Result of Online exam – PreliminaryDecember 2021/ January 2022
Download of Call letter for Online exam – MainDecember 2021/ January 2022
Online Examination – MainJanuary/February 2022
Provisional AllotmentApril 2022

Application Fees & Payment Mode

UR & SEBC/OBC/EWS: Rs 850/-
SC/ST/PwD: Rs. 175/-
Payment Mode: Online (Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking/ UPI/ Mobile Wallets)

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Clerk Post

Educational Qualification

  • A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
  • The candidate must possess a valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he/she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.

Age Limit

Age (As on 01/07/2021)

  • Candidate age should be minimum of 20 Years and maximum of 28 Years.
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2021

The number of openings has been increased to 7855 with the latest IBPS Clerk notification. Check the table below for state-by-state and category-by-category updated openings for the IBPS Clerk 2021 exam:

State NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR040001005
ANDHRA PRADESH24720233562387
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0700501013
ASSAM8417225117191
BIHAR12948039228300
CHANDIGARH18030110133
CHHATTISGARH6208290309111
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU03000003
DELHI (NCR)14724288534318
GOA320117040559
GUJARAT161236310444395
HARYANA890802016133
HIMACHAL PRADESH4825062311113
JAMMU & KASHMIR150402040126
JHARKHAND4521261009111
KARNATAKA22836389458454
KERALA11816014118194
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP030020005
MADHYA PRADESH15263835734389
MAHARASHTRA44180107152102882
MANIPUR0301020006
MEGHALAYA05002010109
MIZORAM030010004
NAGALAND0400800113
ODISHA13249493537302
PUDUCHERRY17040070230
PUNJAB16810808145402
RAJASTHAN5129084014142
SIKKIM120205070228
TAMIL NADU4281330818589843
TELANGANA20720163753333
TRIPURA04010200108
UTTAR PRADESH431209132631231039
UTTRAKHAND330603110558
WEST BENGAL1931322411453516
Total3724109159615698757855

IBPS Clerk Vacancy for Odisha State

Odisha obtained a number of 302 IBPS clerk job vacancies.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy for Odisha State

How to Apply Online IBPS Clerk 2021 Recruitment?

Below are the steps to apply for IBPS Clerk 2021.

  1. Click on the given link below to apply online for IBPS Clerk 2021 Recruitment or Visit the official website @ibps.in.
  2. Register using personal credentials, phone numbers and email ID.
  3. Fill in the personal details and contact details to complete the registration.
  4. After successful registration, you will receive a registration ID and password.
  5. Login with registration id and password and verify using captcha.
  6. Click the login button and fill in the details and complete the application form.
  7. Pay the online application fee.
  8. Save the filled application form and keep it for future reference.

Selection Procedure for IBPS Clerk Posts

No interview process is necessary for the selection of the post of clerk. 100% priority is given for the main exam result. Candidates who pass the online preliminary examination and will be shortlisted will have to appear in the online main examination. This exam system of IBPS consists of the general recruitment process- online preliminary and online main examination.


Click Here for More Bank Jobs

Similar Jobs

Leave a Comment

Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!