Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!

IBPS CRP RRB XI Recruitment 2022: Apply for 8100+ Vacancies

Share

IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2022: Regional Rural Banks of India (RRB) are recruiting for 8106 vacancies of Office Asst, Officer Scale I, II, III.

Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

IBPS CRP RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Notification Details

Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Job NameOfficers (Scale-I, II & III) & Office Assistant (Multipurpose)
Job CategoryBank Jobs
Apply ModeOnline
Total Vacancy8106
Job LocationAnywhere in India
Official Websitehttps://ibps.in/

Vacancy Detail

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II1501020018
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameQualificationAge Limit (As on 01 June, 2022)
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)Bachelors Degree18 to 28 years
Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)Bachelors Degree18 to 30 years
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager)Bachelors Degree21 to 32 years
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager)Bachelors Degree21 to 32 years
Officer Scale-II (Chartered Accountant)CA21 to 32 years
Officer Scale-II (Law Officer)Law Degree21 to 32 years
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)CA/ MBA21 to 32 years
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)MBA Marketing21 to 32 years
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)Bachelors Degree21 to 32 years
Officer Scale-IIIBachelors Degree21 to 40 years

Important Date

IBPS RRB 2022Important Dates
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Notification Date06 June 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Application Starting Date07 June 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Application Last Date27 June 2022
IBPS RRB Pre-Exam Training (PET)18 July to 23 July 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims Exam Date 2022August 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims Result Date 2022Expected in September 2022
IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam Date 2022September 2022
IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Date 2022October 2022
IBPS RRB Officer 2 and 3 Exam date 2022September 2022

Application Fee Details

CategoryApplication Fees
SC/ ST/ PwD/ XSRs. 175/-
General/ OBC/ EWSRs. 850/-
Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking.

Important Links

Get Job Alerts on Telegram Join Now!

Leave a Comment