SBI Junior Associates Recruitment 2021: Apply for 5454 Posts

SBI Junior Associates Recruitment 2021: The State Bank of India (SBI) has announced 5454 vacancies in the clerical cadre for Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in 18 different circles around the country.

Eligible candidates can apply for the Junior Associates post through the official site of SBI. The last date to apply for the posts is till May 17, 2021 (The date extended up to 20/05/2021).

SBI Junior Associates Recruitment 2021

SBI Junior Associates Recruitment Notification 2021

Name Of The OrganizationState Bank of India(SBI)
Name Of The PostsJunior Associates (Customer Support and Sales)
Vacancies5454
Registration Starts27/04/2021
Last Date to Apply17/05/2021 20/05/2021 (Date Extended)
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessOnline Examination
Prelims Exam: June 2021
Mains Exam: 31st July 2021
CategoryBank Jobs
Job LocationAcross India
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in/careers

Eligibility Criteria to Apply SBI Junior Associates Recruitment 2021

Age Limit

  • The candidate shall not be below 20 years and not above 28 years as on April 1, 2021.
  • Relaxation in the upper age limit is applicable to reserved category candidates.

Educational qualification

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University.

SBI Junior Associates Recruitment 2021: Vacancies Details

Regular Vacancies for Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Vacancy

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
GujaratGujarati3719063135243902
KarnatakaKannada160406428108400
Madhya PradeshHindi340711151178
ChhattisgarhHindi4912143807120
West BengalBengali/ Nepali11127621360272
A&N IslandsHindi/ English09010010415
SikkimNepali/ English07010020212
OdishaOdia310712160975
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi07010010312
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri060000208
Himachal PradeshHindi7418450736180
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi08010200415
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi1202985061295
Tamil NaduTamil206478904127473
PondicherryTamil02000002
DelhiHindi330812062180
UttarakhandHindi400712020970
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi501120029110
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu11127441974275
RajasthanHindi7217292235175
KeralaMalyalam53090902697
LakshadweepMalyalam020001003
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu14535730394350
MaharashtraMarathi286636356172640
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo6814101740149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0801006015
ManipurManipuri09010060218
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi0701006014
MizoramMizo08010090120
NagalandEnglish0501004010
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro k10030305019
Total210948072242311814915

Special Recruitment Drive for Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Vacancy

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri190403041040
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri080101010415
Dibang Valley, DwangEnglish0501004010
TuraGaro0501004010
MokokchungAO (Naga)0501004010
Total420804171485

Backlog Vacancies

CategoriesVacancies
SC/ST/OBC121
PwD96
XS237
Total454

Application Fee To Apply SBI Junior Associates Recruitment 2021

SC / ST / PWD CandidatesNil
General / EWS / OBC CandidatesRs. 750/-
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

How to apply for SBI Junior Associate recruitment 2021

  1. Visit sbi.co.in
  2. Click on Career, ‘apply online’ under the latest recruitment column, below junior assistant notification.
  3. Register using details, submit.
  4. Fill the form, pay the application fee, and submit.

NOTE: The last date for filing online application and payment of fees has been extended upto 20/05/2021.

Date Extended Notification: Click here

Share This Post

Leave a Comment

Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!