Get Free Job AlertWhatsApp IconJoin Now!

SSD Koraput Recruitment 2022 – Apply For 46 Teacher Posts

Share

SSD Koraput Recruitment 2022 of 46 Teaching staff under SC & ST Development(SSD) department of District Welfare Officer (DWO), Koraput District.

Those candidates who are interested in the vacancy details can read the official notification and check all eligibility criteria before apply.

SSD Koraput Recruitment Notification 2022

Organization NameDistrict Welfare Officer (DWO), Koraput
Post NameInitial Appointee – Teaching Staff
Total Vacancy21 Posts
Application Starting Date07/01/2022
Application Last Date07/02/2022
CategoryOdisha Govt Job
Application ModeOffline
Selection ProcessWritten Exam(Multiple Choice Question)
Job LocationKoraput
Official Sitehttps://koraput.nic.in/

SSD Koraput Vacancy

Post NameSTST(W)SCSC(W) SCBCSCBC(W)URUR(W) Total
BA, BEd.1110208013
BSc, Bed (PCM)210000115
BSc. BED. CBZ2210004211
Hindi101000114
Sanskrit Teacher220000116
ISC, CT000000101
PET4.20000006

Salary Details

Name of PostsSalary
Trained Graduate Teachers (Science/ Arts)Rs.25,300/-
Hindi/ SanskritRs.25,300/-
I.A/ I.Sc., CTRs.15,000/-
P.E.T.Rs.13,800/-

Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification

  • Candidates are must have 12 Pass and Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University in a relevant subject.

NOTE: For the Post of BA. B.Ed. / B.Sc. B.Ed. / Sanskrit / Hindi / PET the candidates must have passed OSSTET and for the post of IA CT and ISC CT candidates must passed OTET conducted by BSE Odisha within the prescribed timeline.

Age Limit

  • Age limitation as on 30/11/2021
  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 32 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per Government Rule.
  • Calculate Your Age (Age Calculator)

How to Apply

Candidates are read the notification and fill the all mandatory details and send the application form to the District Welfare Officer, Koraput Collectorate, Koraput, Pin- 764020, Odisha by Registered Post/Speed Post only so as to reach on or before 10/02/2022 upto 05:00 PM.

News Updates:

SSC CGL Recruitment Exam 2022 – Exam Date, Online Form

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 For 5486 Junior Associate Posts

OSSC Welfare Extension Officer Recruitment 2022 For 129 Posts

OPSC Drug Inspector Recruitment 2022 – For 47 Vacancies
Get Job Alerts on Telegram Join Now!

Find More Govt Jobs

Job PostVacancyApply Links
12th pass jobs in Odisha1753+ VacanciesClick Here
Teacher jobs in Odisha2537+ VacanciesClick Here
Odisha Anganwadi Jobs257+ VacanciesClick Here
ITI Jobs1887+ VacanciesClick Here
Engineering Jobs2230+ VacanciesClick Here
Central Govt Job in Odisha6079+ VacanciesClick Here
Job In Bhubaneswar400+ VacanciesClick Here
Kendriya Vidyalaya jobs in Odisha1200+ VacanciesClick Here

Leave a Comment